Sr No.

Teacher Name

Post

1.      

Prof. S.N. Singh

Dean/Superintendent

Sanhita Sanskrit And Sidhant Dept.

2.      

Dr. Govind Ram Payasi

Prof. & Head

3.      

Dr. Manohar Ram

Reader

4.      

Dr (Smt) Sarla

Reader

5.      

Dr. Ganga Prasad Saroj

Lecturer

6.      

Aachrya Prabhashankar Pandey

Lecturer (Sanskrit)

Rachna Sarir Dept.

7.      

Dr. Ashutosh Kumar Yadav

Reader & Head

8.      

Dr. (Smt) Anubha Srivastava

Lecturer

9.      

Dr. (Smt) Tena Singhal

Lecturer

Kriya Sarir Dept.

10.                         

Dr. Ashok Kumar Sonkar

Reader & Head

11.                         

Dr. (Smt.) Usha Diwedi

Reader

12.                         

Dr. Sameer Kumar Rathor

Lecturer

13.                         

Dr. Sushil Kumar Dubey

Lecturer

14.                         

Dr. Prakash Raj Singh

Lecturer

Dravya Gun Dept.

15.                         

Dr. Sanjay Prakash

Lecturer

16.                         

Dr. Shivani Ghildiyal

Lecturer

Rashshastra And Bhaishajya Kalpana

17.                         

Dr. Anjana Dewedi

Reader & Head

18.                         

Dr. Digvijay Nath Sharma

Lecturer

19.                         

Dr. Ramesh Kumar Gupta

Lecturer

20.                         

Dr. Parvej Ahmed Ansari

Lecturer

Rog Nidan Dept.

21.                         

Prof. S.N. Singh

Prof. & Head

22.                         

Dr. Dinanath Singh

Lecturer

23.                         

Dr. Shailendar Kumar Singh

Lecturer

24.                         

Dr. Shalini Rai

Lecturer

Swastha Vritt Dept.

25.                         

Dr. Ajay Kumar

Reader & Head

26.                         

Dr. Vijay Kumar Rai

Lecturer

 

Agad Tantra And Vidhi Ayurved

27.                         

Dr. Umesh Chandra

Lecturer

28.                         

Dr. Babita Singh

Lecturer

Prasuti Tantra And Stri Rog Dept.

29.                         

Dr. (Smt) Anupama Gupta

Lecturer

30.                         

Dr. (Smt) Sarika Srivastava

Lecturer

31.                         

Dr. (Smt) Vijay Laxmi

Lecturer

Kumar Mrityu Dept.

32.                         

Prof. Harishankar

Prof. & Head

33.                         

Dr. Ashwini Kumar Gupta

Lecturer

34.                         

Dr. Mahesh Naryan Gupta

Lecturer

Karya Chiktsha And Panchkarma Dept.

35.                         

Dr. Kamlesh Kumar Diwedi

Reader & Head

36.                         

Dr. Padmlochan Sankhua

Reader

37.                         

Dr. Ajay Kumar

Lecturer

38.                         

Dr. Manish Mishra

Lecturer

39.                         

Dr. Rachna Nigam

Lecturer

Shalya Tantra Dept.

40.                         

Dr. (Smt) Suman Yadav

Reader & Head

41.                         

Dr. Shailendra

Lecturer

42.                         

Dr. Mrigank Shekhar

Lecturer

Shalakya Tantra Dept.

43.                         

Dr. Awadesh Kumar Singh

Reader & Head

44.                         

Dr. Kamlaluddin

Lecturer

List of Doctors

Sr

Doctor Name

Post

 

Dr. Vinay Kumar Mishra

Senior Medical Officer

 

Dr. Uma Singh

Medical Officer

 

Dr. Uma Shankar Ojha

Medical Officer

 

Dr. Anand Vidyarthi

Medical Officer

 

Dr. Ramchandra Pandey

Medical Officer

 

Dr. Bhola Nath Maurya

Medical Officer

 

Dr. Ravi Kumar Singh

Medical Officer

 

Dr. Rajesh Chauhan

Medical Officer

 

Dr. Premi Pandit

Medical Officer